Genus: Cypress (Chamaecyparis)

Cypress (Chamaecyparis)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Other names: sypress-slekta

Norwegian name: Nutkasypress-slekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Pinophyta
Class    Pinopsida
Family     Cupressaceae
Genus      Cypress (Chamaecyparis)
Species       Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
Species       Chamaecyparis nootkatensis