Genus: Lonicera

Other names: leddved- og kaprifolslekta, leddvedslekta

Norwegian name: Leddvedslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Caprifoliaceae
Genus      Lonicera
Species       Lonicera alpigena
Species       Lonicera caerulea
Species       Lonicera caprifolium
Species       Lonicera xylosteum
Species       Lonicera korolkowii
Species       Lonicera involucrata
Species       Lonicera nigra
Species       Lonicera tatarica
Species       Honeysuckle (Lonicera periclymenum)