Species: Polygala vulgaris

Other names: storblåfjær, storblåfjør, vanleg blåfjør, vanlig blåfjær

Norwegian name: Blåfjær

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Polygalaceae
Genus      Polygala
Species       Polygala vulgaris
Subspecies        Polygala vulgaris subsp. collina
Subspecies        Polygala vulgaris subsp. vulgaris