Species: Yellow-necked mouse (Apodemus flavicollis)

Other names: stor skogmus

Norwegian name: Storskogmus

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Mammalia
Order    Rodentia
Suborder     Myomorpha
Family      Muridae
Genus       Apodemus
Species        Yellow-necked mouse (Apodemus flavicollis)