Species: Wood mouse (Apodemus sylvaticus)

Other names: liten skogmus

Norwegian name: Småskogmus

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Mammalia
Order    Rodentia
Suborder     Myomorpha
Family      Muridae
Genus       Apodemus
Species        Wood mouse (Apodemus sylvaticus)