Order: Moths and butterflies (Lepidoptera)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Mompha idaei
Perizoma hydrata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-25
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-25
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Nemapogon picarella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bryotropha
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Depressaria
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Epermenia illigerella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Eupithecia
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Scrobipalpa
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta rorrella
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-12-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-12-01
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dioryctria
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Eupithecia
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Acrobasis advenella
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bactra
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Pebble (Evergestis forficalis)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Scrobipalpa
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta rorrella
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-24
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Anania terrealis
Archinemapogon yildizae
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-24
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Apamea rubrirena
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Euxoa recussa
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bactra
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Yponomeuta
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Eupithecia
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Yponomeuta
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Eupithecia
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bactra
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Elachista
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
««første 16-30 av 24067 last»»