Order: Moths and butterflies (Lepidoptera)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-24
Nikolai Erdal Hustad
Ytre Standal (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Dark Tussock (Gynaephora fascelina)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Marsh Moth (Athetis pallustris)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Øyvind Stickler
Bø ved Goksjø syd (Vestfold, Norway)
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Nina Elisabeth Bøe
Gurskebotn (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth (Hemaris fuciformis)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Nina Elisabeth Bøe
Ristesund (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Epermenia illigerella
Larch Pug (Eupithecia lariciata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-21
Frank Lyngvær
Myra, Barman (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Brindled Clothes Moth (Niditinea striolella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Phiaris bipunctana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
1-15 av 24067 last»»