Family: Staphylinidae

Staphylinidae

Other names: rovbiller

Norwegian name: Kortvinger

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Articulate animals (Arthropoda)
Class  Insects (Insecta)
Order   Coleoptera
Family    Staphylinidae
Genus     Quedius
Genus     Staphylinus
Species      Staphylinus erythropterus