Species: Eurasian Siskin (Carduelis spinus)

Eurasian Siskin (Carduelis spinus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: sisik

Norwegian name: Grønnsisik

Sounds:


Lyd fra grønnsisik © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Fringillidae
Genus      Carduelis
Species       Eurasian Siskin (Carduelis spinus)