Species: Patella vulgata

Patella vulgata
Originator: Per-Otto Johansen

Other names: albuesnegl, albuskjell, olbogesnigel

Norwegian name: Albusnegl

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Molluscs (Mollusca)
Class  Snails (Gastropoda)
Subclass   Prosobranchia
Order    Archeogastropoda
Family     Patellidae
Genus      Patella
Species       Patella vulgata