Species: barnacle (Semibalanus balanoides)

barnacle (Semibalanus balanoides)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Other names: fjørerur, rur

Norwegian name: Fjærerur

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Articulate animals (Arthropoda)
Subphylum  Crustacea
Class   Thecostraca
Subclass    Cirripedia
Order     Thoracica
Family      Balanidae
Genus       Semibalanus
Species        barnacle (Semibalanus balanoides)