Species: Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)

Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: gråkråke

Norwegian name: Kråke

Similar sounds: Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)

Sounds:


Lyd fra kråke © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Crows and Jays (Corvidae)
Genus      Corvus
Species       Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)