Species: Trifolium repens

Trifolium repens
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Other names: kvitkløver

Norwegian name: Hvitkløver

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Fabaceae
Genus      Trifolium
Species       Trifolium repens