Species: Hildenbrandia rubra

Hildenbrandia rubra
Originator: Stein Mortensen

Other names: fjøreblod

Norwegian name: Fjæreblod

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Phylum Red algae (Rhodophyta)
Class  Red algae (Rhodophyceae)
Subclass   Florideophycidae
Order    Hildenbrandiales
Family     Hildenbrandiaceae
Genus      Hildenbrandia
Species       Hildenbrandia rubra