Species: Porphyra purpurea

Other names: purpurfjørehinne

Norwegian name: Purpurfjærehinne

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Phylum Red algae (Rhodophyta)
Class  Red algae (Rhodophyceae)
Subclass   Florideophycidae
Order    Bangiales
Family     Bangiaceae
Genus      Porphyra
Species       Porphyra purpurea