Genus: Rosa

Other names: nyper, nyperoser

Norwegian name: Roseslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Rosaceae
Genus      Rosa
Species       Rosa pendulina
Species       Rosa sherardii
Species       Rosa mollis
Species       Rosa glauca
Species       Rosa rubiginosa
Species       Rosa balsamica
Species       Rosa foetida
Species       Rosa 'Hollandica'
Species       Rosa majalis
Variety        Rosa majalis var. globosa
Variety        Rosa majalis var. majalis
Species       Rosa dumalis
Species       Rosa inodora
Species       Rosa caesia
Species       Rosa subcollina
Species       Rosa corymbifera
Species       Rosa moyesii
Species       Rosa subcanina
Species       Rosa villosa
Species       Rosa rugosa
Species       Rosa multiflora
Species       Rosa canina
Species       Rosa pseudoscabriuscula
Species       Rosa pimpinellifolia