Species: White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)

White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: ringerle

Norwegian name: Linerle

Sounds:


Lyd fra linerle © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Motacillidae
Genus      Motacilla
Species       White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
Subspecies        Pied Wagtail (Motacilla alba yarrellii)