Species: Cladophora rupestris

Cladophora rupestris
Originator: Stein Mortensen

Other names: vanleg grøndusk

Norwegian name: Vanlig grønndusk

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Phylum Green algae (Chlorophyta)
Class  Chlorophyceae
Order   Cladophorales
Family    Cladophoraceae
Genus     Cladophora
Species      Cladophora rupestris