Species: Wood Anemone (Anemone nemorosa)

Wood Anemone (Anemone nemorosa)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: kvitsymre, kvitveis

Norwegian name: Hvitveis

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Ranunculaceae
Genus      Anemone
Species       Wood Anemone (Anemone nemorosa)