Genus: Sorbus

Other names: rogn- og asalslekta

Norwegian name: Asalslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Rosaceae
Genus      Sorbus
Species       Sorbus mougeotii
Species       Sorbus rupicola
Species       Sorbus latifolia
Species       Sorbus minima
Species       Sorbus meinichii
Species       Sorbus subpinnata
Species       Sorbus koehneana
Species       Sorbus neglecta
Species       Sorbus norvegica
Species       Rowan (Sorbus aucuparia)
Subspecies        Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia
Subspecies        Sorbus aucuparia subsp. glabrata
Species       Swedish Service-tree (Sorbus hybrida)
Species       Sorbus lancifolia
Species       Sorbus subarranensis
Species       Sorbus intermedia
Species       Sorbus aria
Species       Sorbus subsimilis
Species       Sorbus torminalis
Species       Sorbus ×thuringiaca