Genus: Rumex

Rumex
Originator: Gunvor Hustoft

Other names: syre og høymole

Norwegian name: Syreslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Polygonaceae
Genus      Rumex
Species       Rumex pseudoalpinus
Species       Rumex triangulivalvis
Species       Rumex bryhnii
Species       Broad-leaved Dock (Rumex obtusifolius)
Species       Common Sorrel (Rumex acetosa)
Species       Rumex maritimus
Species       Rumex graminifolius
Species       Rumex patientia
Species       Rumex conglomeratus
Species       Northern Dock (Rumex longifolius)
Species       Water Dock (Rumex hydrolapathum)
Species       Rumex crispus
Species       Rumex palustris
Species       Rumex fueginus
Species       Rumex obovatus
Species       Rumex stenophyllus
Species       Rumex pulcher
Species       Rumex confertus
Species       Rumex rugosus
Species       Rumex sanguineus
Species       Sheep's Sorrel (Rumex acetosella)
Species       Rumex thyrsiflorus
Species       Rumex aquaticus