Species: Gammarus lacustris

Gammarus lacustris

Other names: marflo

Norwegian name: Nordlig marflo

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Articulate animals (Arthropoda)
Subphylum  Crustacea
Class   Malacostraca
Order    Amphipoda
Family     Gammaridae
Genus      Gammarus
Species       Gammarus lacustris