Species: Common rat (Rattus norvegicus)

Other names: rotte

Norwegian name: Brunrotte

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Mammalia
Order    Rodentia
Suborder     Myomorpha
Family      Muridae
Genus       Rattus
Species        Common rat (Rattus norvegicus)