Class: Sea urchins (Echinoidea)

Sea urchins (Echinoidea)
Originator: Stein Mortensen

Other names: kråkeboller, sjømus

Norwegian name: Sjøpiggsvin

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Echinoderms (Echinodermata)
Class  Sea urchins (Echinoidea)
Order   Clypeasteroidea
Family    Fibulariide
Genus     Echinocyamus
Genus    Samlegruppe
Order   Diadematoidea
Family    Echinidae
Genus     Echinus
Order   Echinoida
Family    Parechinidae
Genus     Psammechinus
Family    Strongylocentrotidae
Genus     Strongylocentrotus
Order   Spatangoida
Family    Loveniidae
Genus     Echinocardium