Family: Zosteraceae

Other names: ålegressfamilien

Norwegian name: Ålegrasfamilien

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Zosteraceae
Genus      Zostera
Species       Zostera angustifolia
Species       Zostera marina
Species       Zostera noltei