Phylum: Rotifera

Rotifera
Originator: Brage Førland

Other names: rotatorier

Norwegian name: Hjuldyr

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Rotifera
Order  Flosculariaceae
Family   Conochilidae
Genus    Conochilus
Family   Filinidae
Genus    Filinia
Order  Ploimida
Family   Asplanchnidae
Genus    Asplanchna
Family   Brachionidae
Genus    Argonotholca
Genus    Brachionus
Genus    Euchlanis
Genus    Kellicottia
Genus    Keratella
Genus    Platyias
Family   Gastropodidae
Genus    Gastropus
Family   Synchaetidae
Genus    Polyarthra
Genus    Synchaeta
Family   Trichocercidae
Genus    Trichocerca