Phylum: Sponges (Porifera)

Sponges (Porifera)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Other names: svampar

Norwegian name: Svamper

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Sponges (Porifera)
Class  Demospongia
Family   Clionidae
Genus    Cliona
Family   Halichondriidae
Genus    Halichondria
Family   Spongillidae
Genus    Spongilla