Species: Mew Gull (Larus canus)

Mew Gull (Larus canus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: seing

Norwegian name: Fiskemåke

Norwegian Red List 2015: Near Threatened

Sounds:


Lyd fra fiskemåke © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Charadriiformes
Family     Laridae
Genus      Larus
Species       Mew Gull (Larus canus)