Species: House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)

House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: gråsporv, huskaill, husspurv

Norwegian name: Gråspurv

Confusion species: Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)

Sounds:


Lyd fra gråspurv © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Passeridae
Genus      Passer
Species       House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)