Species: Black-billed Magpie (Pica pica)

Black-billed Magpie (Pica pica)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: sjur, skjor

Norwegian name: Skjære

Sounds:


Lyd fra skjære © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Crows and Jays (Corvidae)
Genus      Pica
Species       Black-billed Magpie (Pica pica)