Species: Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)

Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: gråtrast, skit-trast, skjuttu

Norwegian name: Gråtrost

Sounds:


Lyd fra gråtrost © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Turdidae
Genus      Turdus
Species       Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)