Class: Insects (Insecta)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Hans Brubak
Tomtabakken 3 (Akershus, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Jan Torp Pharo
Prestegårdskogen (Østfold, Norway)
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-14
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-10
Tina Maria Brenden
Breiskallen (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-11
Tina Maria Brenden
Vardal (Oppland, Norway)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris comariana/laterana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Thera
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-07
Jonathan Sumpton
Helgheim Vest (Sogn og Fjordane, Norway)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-06
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Hordaland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
 
1-15 av 28634 last»»