Class: Insects (Insecta)

  • Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata) Frank Lyngvær (2020-09-19)
  • Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae) Frank Lyngvær (2020-09-19)
  • Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea) Frank Lyngvær (2020-09-19)
  • Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta) Ole Terland (2020-09-19)
  • Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta) Ole Terland (2020-09-19)
  • Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta) Ole Terland (2020-09-19)
  • Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae) Ole Terland (2020-09-19)
  • Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2020-08-03)
  • Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • The Confused (Apamea furva) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Dysstroma sp. Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Dotted Clay (Xestia baja) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Apamea schildei Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Phiaris turfosana Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • The Confused (Apamea furva) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Dotted Shade (Eana osseana) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Apamea schildei Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Scarce Bordered Straw (Helicoverpa armigera) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-29)
  • Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-29)
  • Siricidae indet. Kristine F. Torstevrit (2020-09-04)
  • Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-15)
  • Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria euphrosyne) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-15)
  • Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria euphrosyne) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-15)
  • Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-15)