Phylum: Articulate animals (Arthropoda)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-01-19
Ivar Stormo
Kykkelsrud kraftstasjon (Østfold, Norway)
Purple Hairstreak (Favonius quercus)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-01-16
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-01-12
Ivar Stormo
Rødsåsen (Østfold, Norway)
Purple Hairstreak (Favonius quercus)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-01-04
Ivar Stormo
Fossum (Østfold, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
The Tissue (Triphosa dubitata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-12-14
Ivar Stormo
Fossum (Østfold, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
The Tissue (Triphosa dubitata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-11-13
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-22
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Plumed Prominent (Ptilophora plumigera)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-21
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Staurophora celsia
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Staurophora celsia
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Yponomeuta
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
1-15 av 38641 last»»