Phylum: Articulate animals (Arthropoda)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-21
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-19
Frank Lyngvær
Myra, Barman (Trøndelag, Norway)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-19
Ole Terland
Hesthaugen (Vestland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphelia viburniana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris palustrana
Sparganothis rubicundana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Mesotype parallelolineata
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Planteregistreringer
2020-08-26
Universitetet i Stavanger
Rogaland arboret (Rogaland, Norway)
Menyanthes trifoliata
Bog Myrtle (Myrica gale)
Notonectidae
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Apamea schildei
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dysstroma
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea schildei
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Phiaris turfosana
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Convolvulus Hawk-moth (Agrius convolvuli)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Amphipoea
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Rusty-dot Pearl (Udea ferrugalis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Scarce Bordered Straw (Helicoverpa armigera)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Smoky-barred Marble (Lobesia abscisana)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Gisløys, Gjøsløysdalen. (740moh) (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Golden-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemaxera betulinella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Pale Feathered Bright (Incurvaria pectinea)
 
1-15 av 39589 last»»