Phylum: Red algae (Rhodophyta)

Red algae (Rhodophyta)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Other names: raudalgar

Norwegian name: Rødalger

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Phylum Red algae (Rhodophyta)
Class  Red algae (Rhodophyceae)
Genus   Batrachospermum
Subclass   Florideophycidae
Order    Acrochaetiales
Order    Ahnfeltiales
Order    Bangiales
Order    Bonnemaisoniales
Order    Ceramiales
Order    Corallinales
Order    Gelidales
Order    Gigartinales
Order    Gracilariales
Order    Hildenbrandiales
Order    Nemaliales
Order    Palmariales
Order    Plocamiales
Order    Rhodymeniales