Class: Chlorophyceae

Other names: grønalgar

Norwegian name: Grønnalger

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Phylum Green algae (Chlorophyta)
Class  Chlorophyceae
Order   Acrosiphoniales
Order   Chlorococcales
Order   Cladophorales
Order   Codiales
Order   Zygnematales
Genus   Stigeoclonium
Order   Tetrasporales
Order   Ulothricales
Order   Ulvales
Order   Volvocales