Phylum: Green algae (Chlorophyta)

Green algae (Chlorophyta)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Other names: grønalgar

Norwegian name: Grønnalger

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Phylum Green algae (Chlorophyta)
Class  Charophyceae
Order   Charales
Class  Chlorophyceae
Order   Acrosiphoniales
Order   Chlorococcales
Order   Cladophorales
Order   Codiales
Genus   Stigeoclonium
Order   Tetrasporales
Order   Ulothricales
Order   Ulvales
Order   Volvocales
Order   Zygnematales