Family: Iridaceae

Other names: irisfamilien

Norwegian name: Sverdliljefamilien

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Iridaceae
Genus      Crocus (Crocus)
Species       Crocus flavus
Species       Crocus tommasinianus
Species       Crocus vernus
Genus      Sisyrinchium
Species       Sisyrinchium montanum
Genus      Iris
Species       Iris chrysographes
Species       Iris pseudacorus
Species       Iris pumila
Species       Iris sibirica
Species       Iris ×germanica