Genus: True Sedges (Carex)

Other names: storr

Norwegian name: Starrslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Cyperaceae
Genus      True Sedges (Carex)
Species       Carex microglochin
Species       Carex ericetorum
Species       Rock Sedge (Carex rupestris)
Species       Russet Sedge (Carex saxatilis)
Species       Carex pallescens
Species       Carex livida
Species       Carex rhynchophysa
Species       Carex flacca
Species       Carex pilulifera
Species       Carex maritima
Species       Carex elata
Species       Carex divulsa
Species       Carex fuliginosa
Species       Carex pseudocyperus
Species       Carex disticha
Species       Carex limosa
Species       Carex hostiana
Species       Carex aff. bergrothii
Species       Carex tomentosa
Species       Carex digitata
Species       Carex laxa
Species       Close-headed Alpine-sedge (Carex norvegica)
Species       Carex salina
Species       Carex bergrothii
Species       Carex rostrata
Species       Carex paupercula
Species       Carex ornithopoda
Species       Carex distans
Species       Small-fruited Yellow-sedge (Carex viridula)
Species       Carex globularis
Species       Carex glareosa
Species       Carex scirpoidea
Species       Carex demissa
Species       White Sedge (Carex canescens)
Species       Carex flava
Species       Carex leporina
Species       Carex hartmanii
Species       Carex paleacea
Species       Carex binervis
Species       Carex pendula
Species       Carex capitata
Species       Carex heleonastes
Species       Carex bicolor
Species       Carex capillaris
Species       Carex ursina
Species       Carex subspathacea
Species       Carex krausei
Species       Carex jemtlandica
Species       Carex rufina
Species       Carex riparia
Species       Carex diandra
Species       Carex buxbaumii
Species       Carex holostoma
Species       Carex cuprina
Species       Carex panicea
Species       Carex acuta
Species       Carex elongata
Species       Carex lapponica
Species       Carex macloviana
Species       Carex ×lidii
Species       Carex hirta
Species       Carex pulicaris
Species       Carex montana
Species       Carex pediformis
Species       Carex lepidocarpa
Species       Carex aquatilis
Species       Carex loliacea
Species       Carex muricata
Species       Carex punctata
Species       Carex mackenziei
Species       Carex glacialis
Species       Carex acutiformis
Species       Carex arctogena
Species       Carex vulpina
Species       Carex rotundata
Species       Carex praecox
Species       Hare's-foot Sedge (Carex lachenalii)
Species       Carex ×vacillans
Species       Carex arenaria
Species       Carex vesicaria
Species       Brownish Sedge (Carex brunnescens)
Species       Carex nardina
Species       Carex bohemica
Species       Carex sylvatica
Species       Carex remota
Species       Sheathed Sedge (Carex vaginata)
Species       Carex strigosa
Species       Carex parallela
Species       Carex nigra
Species       Mountain Bog-sedge (Carex rariflora)
Species       Scorched Alpine-sedge (Carex atrofusca)
Species       Carex ×halophila
Species       Stiff Sedge (Carex bigelowii)
Species       Carex echinata
Species       Carex chordorrhiza
Species       Black Alpine-Sedge (Carex atrata)
Species       Carex pauciflora
Species       Dioecious Sedge (Carex dioica)
Species       Carex appropinquata
Species       Carex media
Species       Carex spicata
Species       Carex paniculata
Species       Carex adelostoma
Species       Carex tenuiflora
Species       Carex lasiocarpa
Species       Carex cespitosa
Species       Carex disperma
Species       Carex ×stenolepis
Species       Carex extensa
Species       Carex caryophyllea
Species       Carex pallens