Family: Cyperaceae

Cyperaceae
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Other names: halvgrasfamilien, halvgressfamilien, storrfamilien

Norwegian name: Starrfamilien

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Cyperaceae
Genus      Isolepis
Genus      Blysmus
Genus      Eleogiton
Genus      Fimbristylis
Genus      Bolboschoenus
Genus      Bulbostylis
Genus      Rhynchospora
Genus      Eriophorum
Genus      Blysmopsis
Genus      Schoenoplectus
Genus      Schoenus
Genus      Cyperus
Genus      Scirpus
Genus      True Sedges (Carex)
Genus      Cladium
Genus      Eleocharis
Genus      Trichophorum
Genus      Kobresia