Family: Potamogetonaceae

Other names: tjønnaksfamilien, tjørnaksfamilien

Norwegian name: Tjernaksfamilien

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Potamogetonaceae
Genus      Potamogeton
Species       Potamogeton alpinus
Species       Potamogeton berchtoldii
Species       Potamogeton coloratus
Species       Potamogeton compressus
Species       Potamogeton crispus
Species       Potamogeton friesii
Species       Potamogeton gramineus
Species       Potamogeton lucens
Species       Potamogeton natans
Species       Potamogeton obtusifolius
Species       Potamogeton pectinata
Species       Potamogeton perfoliatus
Species       Potamogeton polygonifolinus
Species       Potamogeton praelongus
Species       Potamogeton pusillus
Species       Potamogeton rutilus
Species       Potamogeton trichoides
Species       Potamogeton ×zizii
Genus      Stuckenia
Species       Stuckenia filiformis
Species       Stuckenia vaginata