Phylum: Bryophyta

Bryophyta
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Other names: bladmosar

Norwegian name: Bladmoser

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Bryophytes
Phylum  Bryophyta
Order   Hookeriales
Genus    Hookeria
Species     Hookeria lucens
Order   Hypnobryales
Genus    Ptilium
Species     Ptilium crista-castrensis
Class   Andreaeopsida
Order    Andreaeales
Family     Andreaeaceae
Class   Bryopsida
Subclass    Bryidae
Order     Bryales
Order     Hypnales
Subclass    Buxbaumiidae
Order    Grimmiales
Family     Grimmiaceae
Subclass    Polytrichidae
Order     Polytrichales
Subclass    Tetraphididae
Genus    Tortula
Class   Sphagnopsida
Order    Sphagnales
Family     Sphagnaceae