Species: Round-leaved Sundew (Drosera rotundifolia)

Round-leaved Sundew (Drosera rotundifolia)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Other names: rund soldogg

Norwegian name: Rundsoldogg

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Droseraceae
Genus      Drosera
Species       Round-leaved Sundew (Drosera rotundifolia)