Subspecies: Juniperus communis subsp. communis

Other names: vanleg einer, vanlig einer

Norwegian name: Bakkeeiner

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Pinophyta
Class    Pinopsida
Family     Cupressaceae
Genus      Juniper (Juniperus)
Species       Common Juniper (Juniperus communis)
Subspecies        Juniperus communis subsp. communis