Subspecies: Vaccinium vitis-idaea subsp. minus

Other names: småtytebær

Norwegian name: Småtyttebær

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Ericaceae
Genus      Vaccinium
Species       Cowberry (Vaccinium vitis-idaea)
Subspecies        Vaccinium vitis-idaea subsp. minus