Species: Cat (Felis catus)

Cat (Felis catus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: huskatt

Norwegian name: Katt

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Mammalia
Order    Carnivora
Family     Felidae
Genus      Felis
Species       Cat (Felis catus)