Species: Ranunculus flammula

Ranunculus flammula
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Other names: dikesoleie

Norwegian name: Grøftesoleie

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Ranunculaceae
Genus      Ranunculus
Species       Ranunculus flammula