Species: Brown trout (Salmo trutta)

Brown trout (Salmo trutta)
Originator: Stein Mortensen

Other names: aure

Norwegian name: Ørret

Confusion species: Salmo salar

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Actinopterygii
Order    Salmoniformes
Family     Salmonidae
Genus      Salmo
Species       Brown trout (Salmo trutta)